The Marquesa Hotel Key West

Key West
The Marquesa Hotel
9.5 Exceptional
83 reviews

The Marquesa Hotel Key West

600 Fleming Street, Key West, United States Show map
Offering proximity to Wisteria Island, which is nearly a 20-minute walk away, the 4-star boutique-style The Marquesa Hotel Key West also provides guests with private parking on site. Located in the centre of Duval with leather arm chairs and couches all surrounded by glimmering candles and chic decor, the hotel is conveniently situated just 1.2 km from the Key West Firehouse Museum.
This Key West hotel lies within 20 minutes' walk of Garrison Bight and within reach of the even Southernmost Point. Standing merely 350 metres from the downtown commercial zoned Duval Street, the Marquesa Key West is a mere 400 metres from The Oldest House Historical Place Museum. Guests will also appreciate the vicinity to Nelson English City Park, located approximately a 5-minute ride away. Entertainment options in the area feature the Papa's Pilar Rum Distillery a stone's throw from the accommodation. Well-connected to many sights, The Marquesa Hotel is 150 m from Fleming Street & Elizabeth Street bus stop.
The rooms come with a minibar, as well as a multi-channel TV and premium cable channels for guests' convenience. Nice touches to enhance your stay include a separate toilet and shower/tub combinations, along with hair dryers and bathrobes. The rooms also look out over the pool.
Cafe Marquesa serves various kinds of international dishes only steps away from the hotel.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Swimming Pool
  • On-site Dining
  • Meeting facilities
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Key West
Attractions
  • Key West Historic Seaport - 1300 ft
  • Mile Marker 0 - 1300 ft
  • 7 Artists & Friends Gallery - 1300 ft
  • US 1 Mile Marker 0 - 1300 ft
  • Audubon House and Gardens - 1750 ft
  • Mallory Square - 2300 ft
  • Southernmost Point - 2550 ft
  • Key West Cemetery - 1300 ft
  • Vandenberg Wreck - 1300 ft
  • Saint Mary Star of the Sea - 2550 ft
Airports
  • Key West International - 3.9 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Lift

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Leisure & Sports

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Garden area

Services

  • Laundry
  • Business centre
  • Fax/Photocopying

Room Amenities

  • Heating
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Swimming Pool
  • On-site Dining
  • Meeting facilities

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 11:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no cots provided in a room.
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
We 29 Jul
Th 30 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in Key West